BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Winnie Ewing

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Winnie Ewing

Previous roles

Winnie has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

16 May 2002 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

European Committee

Member

Share this page