BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Trish Godman

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for West Renfrewshire (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Trish Godman

Previous roles

Trish has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 May 2007 - 11 May 2011

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

14 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Conveners Group

Convener

18 November 2008 - 19 July 2010

Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee

Convener

13 November 2008 - 18 November 2008

Review of SPCB Supported Bodies Committee

Member

03 October 2007 - 01 October 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

20 September 2007 - 03 October 2007

Audit Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 28 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Convener

30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Member

09 June 2005 - 20 June 2005

Ad Hoc Standards Committee

Convener

02 June 2005 - 09 June 2005

Ad Hoc Standards Committee

Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

30 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Convener

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 30 June 1999

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page