BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Tommy Sheridan

Solidarity Group

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2006 - 2007

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 1999 - 2006

About Tommy Sheridan

Previous roles

Tommy has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

10 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Substitute Member

20 November 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

03 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Solidarity Group

12 June 2003 - 02 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Public Services

Scottish Socialist Party

01 May 2003 - 10 November 2004

Party Leader

Scottish Socialist Party

06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party Leader

Scottish Socialist Party

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

02 July 1999 - 15 February 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page