BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Tom McCabe

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Hamilton South (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Tom McCabe

Previous roles

Tom has had 17 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 May 2007 - 25 May 2011

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

09 November 2009 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Deputy Convener

05 November 2009 - 09 November 2009

Finance Committee

Member

02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008

Finance Committee

Member

06 October 2004 - 17 May 2007

Minister for Finance and Public Service Reform

Scottish Government

21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care

Scottish Government

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Substitute Member

03 December 2002 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Convener

10 October 2002 - 31 March 2003

Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm Navigation and Fishing Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

07 March 2002 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

03 December 2002 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

29 November 2001 - 03 December 2002

Finance Committee

Member

03 October 2002 - 10 October 2002

Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm Navigation and Fishing Scotland Bill Committee

Member

19 May 1999 - 28 November 2001

Minister for Parliament

Scottish Government

17 May 1999 - 27 November 2001

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

Share this page