BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ted Brocklebank

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 2003 - 2011

About Ted Brocklebank

Previous roles

Ted has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 December 2007 - 22 March 2011

Art Advisory Group

Member

27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Member

06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

11 July 2005 - 01 February 2007

Party Spokesperson on Rural Development

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006

Waverley Railway Scotland Bill Committee

Member

11 July 2005 - 08 November 2005

Party Spokesperson on Fisheries

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2003 - 25 August 2005

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 21 July 2005

Finance Committee

Member

22 May 2003 - 11 July 2005

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Share this page