BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Sylvia Jackson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Stirling (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Sylvia Jackson

Previous roles

Sylvia has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

16 June 2004 - 30 September 2004

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

12 December 2000 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Deputy Convener

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

26 February 2002 - 31 March 2003

parliamentaryLiaisonOfficerToTheMinister for Health and Community Care

Scottish Government

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 12 December 2000

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page