BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Siobhan McMahon

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Siobhan McMahon

Previous roles

Siobhan has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 March 2013 - 23 March 2016

Scotlands Futures Forum

Director

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Labour

06 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Youth Employment

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Business

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Public Services

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Infrastructure

Scottish Labour

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

13 January 2015 - 02 September 2015

Education and Culture Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2015 - 13 January 2015

Education and Culture Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 08 January 2015

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

19 June 2013 - 26 June 2014

City of Edinburgh Council Portobello Park Bill Committee

Convener

29 May 2013 - 19 June 2013

City of Edinburgh Council Portobello Park Bill Committee

Member

19 December 2011 - 05 October 2012

Parliamentary Aide to the Leader

Scottish Labour

Share this page