BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Scott Barrie

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Dunfermline West (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Scott Barrie

Previous roles

Scott has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

18 April 2006 - 02 April 2007

Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Convener

25 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Member

30 March 2006 - 18 April 2006

Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

26 April 2005 - 19 July 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

02 June 2005 - 20 June 2005

Ad Hoc Standards Committee

Member

16 March 2005 - 26 April 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 23 September 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

13 June 2002 - 31 March 2003

parliamentaryLiaisonOfficerToTheMinister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 19 June 2002

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page