BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Rosie Kane

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Rosie Kane

Previous roles

Rosie has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Socialist Party

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Socialist Party

07 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Socialist Party

10 September 2003 - 05 September 2006

Education Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 18 November 2003

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

Share this page