BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Rosemary Byrne

Solidarity Group

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2006 - 2007

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2006

About Rosemary Byrne

Previous roles

Rosemary has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Member

03 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Solidarity Group

10 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

27 October 2005 - 05 September 2006

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

12 June 2003 - 02 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Socialist Party

10 September 2003 - 27 October 2005

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page