BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Robin Harper

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Robin Harper

Previous roles

Robin has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 December 2007 - 22 March 2011

Art Advisory Group

Convener

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

03 May 2007 - 30 November 2008

Party Leader

Scottish Green Party

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Green Party

06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Art Advisory Group

Member

30 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Member

21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Green Party

29 March 2006 - 28 June 2006

Procedures Committee

Member

08 February 2006 - 28 June 2006

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

03 September 2003 - 30 January 2006

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005

Audit Committee

Member

28 May 2003 - 29 October 2004

Party Leader

Scottish Green Party

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

Share this page