BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Phil Gallie

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2007

About Phil Gallie

Previous roles

Phil has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

AirdrieBathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Member

01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

15 June 2006 - 28 June 2006

AirdrieBathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

30 June 2004 - 08 May 2006

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

02 February 2005 - 21 July 2005

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

16 June 2004 - 30 June 2004

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 28 June 2001

Justice 1 Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 29 March 2000

Public Petitions Committee

Member

Share this page