BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Peter Peacock

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Peter Peacock

Previous roles

Peter has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Member

01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

18 September 2007 - 22 January 2009

Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee

Deputy Convener

27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2007 - 18 September 2007

Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee

Member

17 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

21 May 2003 - 14 November 2006

Minister for Education and Young People

Scottish Government

28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003

Deputy Minister for Finance and Public Services

Scottish Government

01 November 2000 - 28 November 2001

Deputy Minister for Finance and Local Government

Scottish Government

19 May 1999 - 01 November 2000

Deputy Minister for Children and Education

Scottish Government

Share this page