BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Patricia Ferguson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for Glasgow Maryhill (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Patricia Ferguson

Previous roles

Patricia has had 23 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

27 February 2014 - 08 January 2015

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

31 May 2011 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Labour

31 May 2011 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Labour

19 December 2013 - 25 February 2014

European and External Relations Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 19 December 2013

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

23 October 2012 - 03 September 2013

Referendum Scotland Bill Committee

Member

19 December 2011 - 28 June 2013

Party Spokesperson on the Commonwealth Games

Scottish Labour

19 December 2007 - 22 March 2011

Art Advisory Group

Member

01 May 2008 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

18 May 2007 - 16 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Labour

18 May 2007 - 16 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Labour

04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007

Minister for Tourism, Culture and Sport

Scottish Government

12 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Minister for Parliamentary Business

Scottish Government

28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003

Minister for Parliamentary Business

Scottish Government

28 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

18 November 1999 - 29 November 2001

Standards Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 29 November 2001

Procedures Committee

Member

01 February 2000 - 28 November 2001

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Convener

12 May 1999 - 27 November 2001

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

17 June 1999 - 07 October 1999

Standards Committee

Member

Share this page