BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Nora Radcliffe

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Gordon (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Nora Radcliffe

Previous roles

Nora has had 22 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

30 June 2005 - 24 May 2007

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Rural Development

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Liberal Democrats

01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Liberal Democrats

17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

05 October 2004 - 15 November 2006

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

15 September 2004 - 05 October 2004

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004

StirlingAlloaKincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Member

29 November 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Liberal Democrats

09 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

03 October 2001 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Deputy Convener

29 November 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Liberal Democrats

08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 09 January 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

20 September 2001 - 03 October 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

03 May 2001 - 20 September 2001

Justice 1 Committee

Member

19 January 2000 - 07 January 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 19 January 2000

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

Share this page