BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Nigel Don

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Angus North and Mearns (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Constituency) 2007 - 2011

About Nigel Don

Previous roles

Nigel has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Public Audit Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 23 March 2016

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Convener

25 October 2012 - 27 November 2014

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

14 June 2011 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Convener

23 February 2012 - 24 October 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

09 June 2011 - 01 May 2012

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

27 March 2008 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Justice

Scottish Government

31 October 2007 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

14 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Member

Share this page