BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Nanette Milne

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2016

About Nanette Milne

Previous roles

Nanette has had 24 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

02 May 2012 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

12 May 2011 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

12 May 2011 - 06 September 2013

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

01 June 2011 - 27 June 2012

Public Petitions Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 02 May 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 16 November 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

13 November 2008 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

21 May 2010 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Member

21 May 2010 - 04 October 2010

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

18 March 2010 - 27 July 2010

William Simpsons Home Transfer of Property etc Scotland Bill Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 16 June 2010

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

17 May 2007 - 21 May 2010

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 December 2009 - 09 April 2010

Ure Elder Fund Transfer and Dissolution Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

26 November 2009 - 08 December 2009

Ure Elder Fund Transfer and Dissolution Bill Committee

Member

02 February 2005 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Member

01 February 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

01 February 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Community Care

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

29 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

03 September 2003 - 01 February 2005

Health Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 01 February 2005

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Share this page