BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Murray Tosh

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Murray Tosh

Previous roles

Murray has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

03 September 2003 - 25 August 2005

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

29 November 2001 - 07 May 2003

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

22 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Procedures Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

27 June 2001 - 29 November 2001

Party Spokesperson on Planning

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

27 June 2001 - 29 November 2001

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

17 June 1999 - 27 June 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 22 June 1999

Procedures Committee

Member

Share this page