BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Mike Watson

Independent

Former MSP for Glasgow Cathcart (Constituency) 2004 - 2005

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Cathcart (Constituency) 1999 - 2004

About Mike Watson

Previous roles

Mike has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 05 September 2005

Public Petitions Committee

Member

11 June 2003 - 05 September 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 11 June 2003

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003

Minister for Tourism, Culture and Sport

Scottish Government

22 June 1999 - 28 November 2001

Finance Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 28 November 2001

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 22 June 1999

Finance Committee

Member

Share this page