BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Mike Pringle

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Edinburgh South (Constituency) 2003 - 2011

About Mike Pringle

Previous roles

Mike has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 May 2007 - 25 May 2011

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Community Safety

Scottish Liberal Democrats

26 October 2005 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

19 May 2005 - 02 April 2007

Justice 1 Committee

Member

29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 20 October 2005

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Liberal Democrats

31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Liberal Democrats

17 September 2003 - 18 May 2005

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

26 January 2005 - 18 May 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005

Justice 2 Committee

Member

21 January 2004 - 22 April 2004

Waverley Railway Scotland Bill Committee

Member

Share this page