BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Mike MacKenzie

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Mike MacKenzie

Previous roles

Mike has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

09 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Infrastructure, Investment and Cities

Scottish Government

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

17 June 2015 - 26 January 2016

Pentland Hills Regional Park Boundary Bill Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 27 November 2014

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 27 November 2014

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

01 October 2012 - 21 November 2014

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Finance, Employment and Sustainable Growth

Scottish Government

01 June 2011 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page