BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Maureen Macmillan

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 1999 - 2007

About Maureen Macmillan

Previous roles

Maureen has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

17 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Convener

17 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

25 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 17 January 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 23 September 2003

Communities Committee

Member

26 March 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 1 Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Member

07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002

Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 26 March 2002

Justice 1 Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page