BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Mary Mulligan

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Linlithgow (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Mary Mulligan

Previous roles

Mary has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Labour

17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Housing

Scottish Labour

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Member

17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Children

Scottish Labour

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Audit Committee

Member

07 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Justice 1 Committee

Member

28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Member

21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Deputy Minister for Communities

Scottish Government

28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003

Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care

Scottish Government

29 March 2001 - 28 November 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001

Rural Development Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 07 January 2001

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

Share this page