BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Mark Ballard

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Mark Ballard

Previous roles

Mark has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

13 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Substitute Member

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Public Services

Scottish Green Party

21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Green Party

22 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Member

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Green Party

03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

12 May 2003 - 12 July 2005

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005

Procedures Committee

Member

28 May 2003 - 21 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Green Party

Share this page