BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Marilyn Livingstone

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Kirkcaldy (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Marilyn Livingstone

Previous roles

Marilyn has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

02 October 2008 - 28 October 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Member

06 December 2006 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

20 May 2003 - 19 February 2007

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the First Minister

Scottish Government

16 June 2004 - 27 April 2006

Edinburgh Tram Line Two Bill Committee

Member

18 March 2005 - 29 June 2005

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

10 September 2003 - 18 March 2005

Standards Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page