BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margo MacDonald

Independent

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2011 - 2014

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2003 - 2011

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Margo MacDonald

Previous roles

Margo has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 November 2012 - 08 March 2013

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

09 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

11 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Convener

11 September 2001 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

08 January 2001 - 11 September 2001

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

Share this page