BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret McDougall

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for West Scotland (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Margaret McDougall

Previous roles

Margaret has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Member

06 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Whip

Scottish Labour

16 January 2014 - 02 September 2015

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2015 - 02 September 2015

Welfare Reform Committee

Member

12 December 2012 - 08 January 2015

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 16 January 2014

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 03 September 2013

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

22 December 2011 - 12 December 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

Share this page