BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret McCulloch

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Margaret McCulloch

Previous roles

Margaret has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

05 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

09 November 2011 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Deputy Convener

05 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Convener

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Substitute Member

03 September 2013 - 02 September 2015

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

06 January 2015 - 24 August 2015

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Town Centres

Scottish Labour

10 July 2013 - 16 December 2014

Deputy Whip

Scottish Labour

03 September 2013 - 05 September 2013

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

22 December 2011 - 03 September 2013

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

22 December 2011 - 03 September 2013

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 03 September 2013

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Substitute Member

23 June 2011 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Finance Committee

Member

22 June 2011 - 09 November 2011

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Board Member

Share this page