BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret Jamieson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Margaret Jamieson

Previous roles

Margaret has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Member

14 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Convener

15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Member

01 March 2006 - 14 March 2006

Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Member

07 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

10 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 10 January 2001

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page