BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret Ewing

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Moray (Constituency) 1999 - 2006

About Margaret Ewing

Previous roles

Margaret has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 21 March 2006

European and External Relations Committee

Member

08 March 2006 - 15 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Convener

15 December 2005 - 08 March 2006

Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Parliamentary Group Convener

Scottish National Party

06 September 2001 - 20 December 2001

Justice 2 Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001

Rural Development Committee

Member

07 December 2000 - 07 January 2001

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page