BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Margaret Burgess

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Cunninghame South (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Margaret Burgess

Previous roles

Margaret has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

06 September 2012 - 18 May 2016

Minister for Housing and Welfare

Scottish Government

25 January 2012 - 06 September 2012

Welfare Reform Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 06 September 2012

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page