BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Marco Biagi

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Edinburgh Central (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for (Constituency) 0001 - 0001

About Marco Biagi

Previous roles

Marco has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

25 November 2014 - 18 May 2016

Minister for Local Government and Community Empowerment

Scottish Government

18 September 2012 - 25 November 2014

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

08 November 2012 - 25 November 2014

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

18 September 2012 - 03 April 2014

Education and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

18 September 2012 - 08 November 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

24 June 2011 - 01 October 2012

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Education and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Education and Culture Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page