BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Kezia Dugdale

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2011 - 2019

About Kezia Dugdale

Previous roles

Kezia has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

09 January 2018 - 18 June 2019

Education and Skills Committee

Substitute Member

09 January 2018 - 14 June 2019

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

30 October 2018 - 25 April 2019

Hutchesons Hospital Transfer and Dissolution Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

12 September 2018 - 30 October 2018

Hutchesons Hospital Transfer and Dissolution Scotland Bill Committee

Member

09 January 2018 - 06 September 2018

Economy Jobs and Fair Work Committee

Member

29 September 2016 - 09 January 2018

Finance and Constitution Committee

Substitute Member

25 May 2016 - 12 December 2017

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Labour

05 May 2016 - 30 August 2017

Party Leader

Scottish Labour

28 June 2016 - 29 September 2016

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

14 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Party Leader

Scottish Labour

13 December 2014 - 13 June 2015

Deputy Party Leader

Scottish Labour

03 September 2013 - 08 January 2015

Education and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2013 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Labour

19 December 2011 - 10 July 2013

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Youth Employment

Scottish Labour

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

Share this page