BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Keith Raffan

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 1999 - 2005

About Keith Raffan

Previous roles

Keith has had 13 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 07 January 2005

European and External Relations Committee

Member

17 September 2003 - 07 January 2005

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 07 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Liberal Democrats

07 May 2003 - 07 January 2005

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

10 June 2003 - 16 June 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

01 February 2000 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002

Social Justice Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Finance Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

Share this page