BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Young

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About John Young

Previous roles

John has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

18 May 1999 - 21 May 2003

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Substitute Member

09 January 2003 - 26 March 2003

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

05 December 2002 - 09 January 2003

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Member

Share this page