BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Wilson

Independent

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2014 - 2016

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2014

About John Wilson

Previous roles

John has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

26 September 2012 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Deputy Convener

01 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 26 September 2012

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

08 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Deputy Convener

01 June 2011 - 08 June 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

26 June 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

26 June 2008 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

14 June 2007 - 26 June 2008

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 26 June 2008

Justice Committee

Member

Share this page