BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Park

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Constituency) 2007 - 2012

About John Park

Previous roles

John has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 December 2011 - 07 December 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

20 May 2011 - 19 December 2011

Chief Whip

Scottish Labour

10 July 2009 - 22 March 2011

Scotlands Futures Forum

Director

27 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson without Portfolio (Elections and Campaigns)

Scottish Labour

16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009

Party Spokesperson on Skills

Scottish Labour

16 September 2008 - 27 October 2009

Party Spokesperson on Economy

Scottish Labour

01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills

Scottish Labour

20 September 2007 - 01 May 2008

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 01 May 2008

European and External Relations Committee

Member

Share this page