BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John McAllion

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Dundee East (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About John McAllion

Previous roles

John has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

29 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Convener

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 29 June 1999

Public Petitions Committee

Member

Share this page