BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

John Farquhar Munro

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Ross, Skye and Inverness West (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About John Farquhar Munro

Previous roles

John has had 18 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Audit Committee

Substitute Member

24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language

Scottish Liberal Democrats

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

03 September 2008 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on the Highlands and Islands

Scottish Liberal Democrats

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Substitute Member

20 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Member

29 March 2001 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Member

05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003

Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Consolidation Scotland Bill Committee

Member

31 January 2001 - 18 September 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 31 January 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Rural Affairs Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page