BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Wallace

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Orkney (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Jim Wallace

Previous roles

Jim has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Member

22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005

Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

21 May 2003 - 23 June 2005

Deputy First Minister

Scottish Government

01 May 2003 - 23 June 2005

Party Leader

Scottish Liberal Democrats

19 May 1999 - 21 May 2003

Deputy First Minister

Scottish Government

19 May 1999 - 21 May 2003

Minister for Justice

Scottish Government

12 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party Leader

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Share this page