BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Mather

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Argyll and Bute (Constituency) 2007 - 2011

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Jim Mather

Previous roles

Jim has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011

Minister for Enterprise, Energy and Tourism

Scottish Government

30 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish National Party

03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Member

Share this page