BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jim Eadie

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Edinburgh Southern (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Jim Eadie

Previous roles

Jim has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

03 December 2014 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

09 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the First Minister

Scottish Government

16 May 2013 - 23 March 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

03 December 2014 - 23 March 2016

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Convener

18 September 2012 - 03 December 2014

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

01 October 2012 - 19 November 2014

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Deputy First Minister

Scottish Government

01 October 2012 - 19 November 2014

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Infrastructure, Investment and Cities

Scottish Government

25 October 2012 - 16 May 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 24 October 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page