BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jeremy Purvis

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale (Constituency) 2003 - 2011

About Jeremy Purvis

Previous roles

Jeremy has had 18 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 December 2007 - 22 March 2011

Art Advisory Group

Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Economy

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Member

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Liberal Democrats

13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Member

21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Liberal Democrats

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Liberal Democrats

26 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Member

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

AirdrieBathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

17 September 2003 - 24 January 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2006 - 15 December 2006

Justice 2 SubCommittee

Member

29 June 2004 - 27 April 2006

Edinburgh Tram Line Two Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005

Finance Committee

Member

16 June 2004 - 29 June 2004

Edinburgh Tram Line Two Bill Committee

Member

Share this page