BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jean Urquhart

Independent

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2012 - 2016

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2011 - 2012

About Jean Urquhart

Previous roles

Jean has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

18 September 2012 - 23 March 2016

Finance Committee

Member

02 September 2015 - 19 January 2016

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Member

20 September 2012 - 25 October 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Deputy Convener

23 February 2012 - 20 September 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

Education and Culture Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page