BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jayne Baxter

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 2012 - 2016

About Jayne Baxter

Previous roles

Jayne has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Housing

Scottish Labour

06 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Whip

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Town Centres

Scottish Labour

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Planning

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Highlands and Islands

Scottish Labour

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

08 January 2015 - 02 September 2015

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

08 January 2015 - 02 September 2015

Justice Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 08 January 2015

Education and Culture Committee

Member

10 July 2013 - 16 December 2014

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Children

Scottish Labour

12 December 2012 - 31 October 2013

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

21 May 2013 - 03 September 2013

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

26 February 2013 - 23 May 2013

National Trust for Scotland Governance etc Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

23 January 2013 - 26 February 2013

National Trust for Scotland Governance etc Bill Committee

Member

Share this page