BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Jamie Stone

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Jamie Stone

Previous roles

Jamie has had 30 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Conveners Group

Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Convener

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Liberal Democrats

06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Art Advisory Group

Member

29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Liberal Democrats

19 May 2005 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

31 May 2006 - 02 April 2007

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Member

29 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Liberal Democrats

01 November 2006 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Deputy Convener

17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Substitute Member

25 October 2006 - 01 November 2006

Communities Committee

Member

23 February 2006 - 06 October 2006

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

31 January 2005 - 29 June 2005

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

16 June 2004 - 29 June 2005

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Member

26 January 2005 - 18 May 2005

Justice 1 Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 30 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 26 January 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

15 November 2000 - 06 October 2004

Holyrood Progress Group

Member

03 May 2001 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

14 February 2002 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

29 March 2001 - 03 May 2001

Justice 1 Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001

Rural Development Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Local Government Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 27 November 2000

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page