BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Irene Oldfather

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cunninghame South (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Irene Oldfather

Previous roles

Irene has had 15 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Conveners Group

Member

07 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Convener

20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 07 February 2008

European and External Relations Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

11 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Deputy Convener

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 11 June 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Convener

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Member

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

04 December 2001 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Convener

04 December 2001 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 04 December 2001

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page