BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ian McKee

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Ian McKee

Previous roles

Ian has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 March 2008 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Health and Wellbeing

Scottish Government

19 December 2007 - 22 March 2011

Art Advisory Group

Member

27 March 2008 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Deputy First Minister

Scottish Government

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Member

02 March 2010 - 02 December 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

18 November 2008 - 16 November 2010

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Deputy Convener

11 February 2010 - 02 March 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 18 November 2008

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page