BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ian Jenkins

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About Ian Jenkins

Previous roles

Ian has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Substitute Member

18 January 2000 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Deputy Convener

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Liberal Democrats

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

01 October 2000 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Liberal Democrats

16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002

Standards Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 18 January 2000

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page