BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Hugh O'Donnell

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Hugh O'Donnell

Previous roles

Hugh has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

15 December 2008 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Director

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 February 2010 - 20 January 2011

Forth Crossing Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

27 January 2010 - 03 February 2010

Forth Crossing Bill Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009

Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee

Member

28 September 2007 - 02 September 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Liberal Democrats

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

Share this page